Current Members

Please see below for a listing of current Sports Focus members:

Australian Tractor Pullers Association Inc.
Axedale Golf Club
Bamawm Lockington United Cricket Club
Barkers Creek Cricket Club
Bealiba Pony Club
Bears Lagoon Serpentine Football Netball Club
Beavers Basketball Club
Belvoir Park Golf Club
Bendigo & District Fire Brigades Championship Committee
Bendigo & District Table Tennis Association
Bendigo Amateur Soccer League
Bendigo Baseball Association
Bendigo Billiards & Snooker Association
Bendigo Bridge Club
Bendigo Campaspe Goldfields Bowls Region
Bendigo Car Club
Bendigo Chess Club
Bendigo City Football Club
Bendigo Clay Target Club
Bendigo Croquet Club
Bendigo District Cricket Association
Bendigo District Cricket Umpires Association
Bendigo Eaglehawk Badminton Association
Bendigo East Baseball Club
Bendigo East Bowling Club
Bendigo Field & Game
Bendigo Football Netball League
Bendigo Gliding Club
Bendigo Golf Club
Bendigo Jailhouse Rockers
Bendigo Junior Football Club
Bendigo Masters Football Club
Bendigo Mountain Bike Club
Bendigo Northern Flames Junior Netball Club
Bendigo On Road Radio Control Car Club
Bendigo Orienteers
Bendigo Pistol Club
Bendigo Regional Tennis Centre
Bendigo Rowing Club
Bendigo Sportsmens Association
Bendigo Tai Chi Club
Bendigo United Cricket Club
Bendigo Volleyball Association
Bendigo Yacht Club
Boort Football Club
Bridgewater Bowling Club
Bridgewater Football Netball Club
Cairn Curran Sailing Club
Calivil Bowling Club
Calivil United Football Netball Club
Campbells Creek Bowling Club
Campbells Creek Football Netball Club
Carisbrook Cricket Club
Carisbrook Football Netball Club
Carisbrook Recreation Reserve
Castlemaine & District Cricket Association
Castlemaine Amateur Swimming Club
Castlemaine Cannons Basketball Association
Castlemaine Football Netball Club
Castlemaine Goldfields Football Club
Castlemaine Golf Club
Castlemaine Rifle Club
Castlemaine Rocky Riders Mountain Bike Club
Central Goldfields Shire Council
Central Victoria Swimming
City of Greater Bendigo
Chewton Archers
Colbinabbin Clay Target Club
Colbinabbin Football Netball Club
Colbinabbin Lawn Bowling Club
Colts Phelans Cricket Club
Cycling Without Age – Kerang
Derby Tennis Club
Dingee Bowling Club
Dragon City Roller Derby
Dunolly & District Neighbourhood Centre
Eaglehawk Bowling Club
Eaglehawk Community Croquet Club
Eaglehawk Cricket Club
Eaglehawk Football Netball Club
Echuca & District Netball Association
Echuca Bowls Club
Echuca Football Netball Club
Echuca United Football Netball Club
Elmore Football Netball Club
Elmore Tennis Club
Emu Creek Cricket Club
Emu Valley Cricket Association
Epsom Football Club
Falcons Baseball Club
FC Eaglehawk
Girgarre Football Netball Club
Gisborne & District Cricket Association
Gisborne Football Netball Club
Gisborne Rookies Junior Football Club
Golden City Football Club
Golden City Netball Association
Golden Square Bowling & Croquet Club
Golden Square Cricket Club
Golden Square Football Netball Club
Gunbower Bowls Club
Harcourt Bowling Club
Harcourt Football Netball Club
Heathcote Bowling Club
Heathcote Football Netball Club
Heathcote Golf Club
Hockey Central Victoria
Huntly Football Netball Club
Ice Hockey Victoria
Inglewood Football Netball Club
Kangaroo Flat Bowls Club
Kangaroo Flat Cricket Club
Kyabram Bowls Club
Kyabram Fire Brigade Cricket Club
Kyabram Parkland Golf Club
Kyneton & District Horse and Pony Club
Kyneton & District Tennis Club
Kyneton Bowling Club
Kyneton District Soccer Club
Lancefield Bowling Club
Lancefield Equestrian Group
Lancefield Football Netball Club
Leitchville Gunbower Cricket Club
Leitchville Gunbower Football Netball Club
Lockington Bamawm United Football Netball Club
Loddon Shire
Loddon Valley Football Netball League
Macedon Pony Club
Macedon Ranges Badminton Club
Macedon Ranges Croquet Club
Macedon Ranges Shire Council
Maiden Gully Marist Cricket Club
Maiden Gully YCW Football Netball Club
Maldon Bowling Club
Maldon Tennis Club
Maldon Petanque Club
Mandurang Cricket Club & Junior Sports Bodies Association
Marong & District Tennis Association
Marong Bowls Club
Marong Cricket Club
Marong Golf Club
Maryborough & District Gun Club
Maryborough & District Horse & Pony Club
Maryborough & District Triathlon Club
Maryborough Castlemaine District Football Netball League
Maryborough Football Netball Club
Maryborough Martial Arts
Maryborough Netball Association
Maryborough Riding for the Disabled
Maryborough Tennis Centre
Mitiamo Football Netball Club
Moama Cricket Club
Moama Football Netball Club
Mount Alexander Shire Council
Mount Alexander Women’s Sports Club
Mount Macedon Golf Club
Mount Macedon Petanque Club
Mount Pleasant Football Netball Club
Muckleford Cricket Club
Neangar Park Golf Club
Newbridge Football Netball Club
Newstead Bowls Club
North Castlemaine Cricket Club
Northern District Croquet Association
Pine Grove Gun Club
Pyramid Hill Bowling Club
Pyramid Hill Football Netball Club
Quarry Hill Croquet Club
Quarry Hill Golf Club
Rich River Croquet Club
Rochester & District Angling Club
Rochester Bowls Club
Rochester Cricket Club
Rochester Football Netball Club
Rochester Lawn Tennis Club
Rochester Little Athletics Centre
Rochester Netball Association
Rochester Sports Club
Romsey Golf Club
Rushworth Bowls Club
Rushworth Cricket Club
Sandhurst Cricket Club
Sandhurst Football Netball Club
Sandhurst Hockey Club
Sandhurst Snooker & Billiards Club
Scots Baseball Club
Sedgwick Cricket Club
Serpentine Bowling Club
Shire of Campaspe
South Bendigo Bowls Club
South Bendigo Football Netball Club
South Bendigo Tennis Club
South Gisborne Tennis Club
Sporting Shooters Assoc. of Aust – Bendigo Branch
St. Monica’s Junior Football Club
Stanhope Cricket Club
Strathdale Park Tennis Club
Strathdale-Maristians Cricket Club
Strathfieldsaye Bowls Club
Strathfieldsaye Colts United Football Club
Strathfieldsaye Cricket Club
Strathfieldsaye Tennis Club
Talbot Football Netball Club
Tongala Bowls Club
Tongala Football Netball Club
Victorian Veteran Golfers’ Association
Volaire Calisthenics College Inc
West Bendigo Cricket Club
White Hills Bowls Club
White Hills Cricket Club
White Hills Junior Football Club
White Hills Football Netball Club
Woodbury Bowling Club
Woodend Bowling Club
Woodend Cricket Club
Woodend Golf Club
Woodend Hanging Rock Petanque Club
Zodiacs Netball Club

Last updated: 14/03/2024